Palmarès

2022 Results

  • Zanvoorde Zonnebeke Belgium (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†)
  • Youth Tour of Scotland Stage 4 (11th)
  • Youth Tour of Scotland Stage 3 (33rd)
  • Youth Tour of Scotland Stage 2 TTT (2ndπŸ₯ˆ)
  • Youth Tour of Scotland Stage 1 (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†)
  • Youth Tour of Scotland Prologue (5th)
  • National Omnium London Round 1: Kilo TT, Scratch, Elimination, Match Sprint, Points (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†, 1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†, 1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†, 1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†, 1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†)
  • LYTL Overall Group 1 Champion(1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†)
  • LYTL Round 5: Flying Lap, Match Sprint, Longest Lap (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†, πŸ₯‡πŸ†, πŸ₯‡πŸ†)
  • LYTL Round 4: Scratch, Reverse Win-Out,Tempo, Unknown Distance (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†, πŸ₯‡πŸ†, πŸ₯‡πŸ†,πŸ₯‡πŸ†)
  • LYTL Round 3: Scratch, 1km Dash, Elimination, Points (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†, πŸ₯‡πŸ†, πŸ₯‡πŸ†,πŸ₯‡πŸ†)
  • Icebreaker Round 1: Youth A Omnium (6th)

2021 Results

  • National Ranking 2021 – 10th place
  • LYTL Round 2: Scratch, Elimination, Reverse Win-Out, Points (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†, 7th, πŸ₯‡πŸ†,DNF)
  • LYTL Round 1: Scratch, Tempo, Elimination, Points (3rd πŸ₯‰, 4th, 2nd πŸ₯ˆ,3rd πŸ₯‰)
  • Neil Pears Cyclo-cross (3rd πŸ₯‰)
  • West Suffolk Cyclo-cross (4th)
  • VC Revolution Cyclo-cross (2nd πŸ₯ˆ)
  • Colchester Autumn Centurion Race (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†)
  • Springfield Cyclo-cross (3rd πŸ₯‰)
  • LVYCC Last of the Summer Series (4th)
  • Welwyn Track Open Meeting Scratch Race (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†) Points Race (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†) Elimination (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†)
  • Beaulieu Chelmsford Circuit Race Youth A (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†)
  • Senior B Welwyn Track League Scratch Race(1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†) Senior B Block Pursuit Handicap (πŸ₯‡πŸ†) Senior A Elimination (11th) Senior A Scratch (4th)
  • Senior B Welwyn Track League Scratch Race (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†) Elimination (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†)
  • National Youth Track Championships 2k individual pursuit (11th)
  • YouthAB Welwyn Track League Open Scratch Race (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†) Points Race (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†) Elimination (2nd πŸ₯ˆ) Handicap (2nd πŸ₯ˆ)
  • U16 National Circuit Championships Redbridge (33/100)
  • U16 National Series Scarborough (41/110)
  • U16 Eastern Region Circuit Championships (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†)
  • U16 Deux Jours de Cyclopark (61/110)
  • Lee Valley Summer Series Race 2 (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†) Race 3 (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†) Race 4 (11)
  • Madison Winner – Herne Hill Youth Championships (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†)
  • Match Sprint Winner – Herne Hill Youth Championships (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†)
  • Individual Pursuit – Herne Hill Youth Championships (3rd πŸ₯‰)
  • U16 National Series Loughborough (42/110)
  • U16 Lotus Test Track (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†)
  • Ashwell Grasstrack Youth Omnium (3rd πŸ₯‰)
  • Ashwell Grasstrack Mens 8km Scratch (3rd πŸ₯‰)
  • Lee Valley Spring Race (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†)
  • U16 Deux Jours de Cyclopark (1stπŸ₯‡πŸ†)